Log in

No account? Create an account
Gimme an Icon Bitch! [entries|friends|calendar]
LJ Icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Mar 2006|08:31pm]

Hey..if im not allowed to post a quick promotional post for my mystic river icon challenge community, you have the right to yell at me or kick me off the comm, or whatever and i accept that- and im sorry. i have created a brand new icon challenge community for the movie, Mystic River...if anyone is interested, please stop by and join... the community is, isthtmydaughter --
post comment

[21 May 2005|08:10pm]

title or description
post comment

[17 May 2005|11:37am]

[ mood | chipper ]

Heres some icons
If taking credis evictedfromwomb

post comment

Icons to share! [16 May 2005|11:29pm]

[ mood | bored ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Please Comment and Credit willnotbeshaken

post comment

[16 May 2005|02:38pm]

[ mood | cheerful ]

I just learned how to make these :)
If you want one i can make you one just give me 3 pictures.


post comment

[16 May 2005|01:20am]

[ mood | artistic ]

This Comm Is Dead let me bring it to lifeCollapse )

post comment

herro (first post) [04 Mar 2005|02:50am]

[ mood | bored ]

wrrd, my name's bitchflakes and i make animated stick figure icons. you request a custom idea, and i make them. that's how my gig works.
icon's in hereCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[24 Feb 2005|10:01pm]

Heres a new promo banner for the community. If you're going to use it, please upload it your own server.
1 comment|post comment

hi [22 Feb 2005|05:21pm]

[ mood | i have a headache ]

hey hey. new member here hehe. so yeah, i have like, an obsession with icons, but have NO CLUE how to make them. if anyone's willing to teach, i'm willing to learn :P. so yeah, just wanted to say hi

3 comments|post comment

[04 Feb 2005|09:17am]

[ mood | cranky ]

Crappy Valentines Day iconsCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

[22 Jan 2005|01:47am]

[ mood | content ]

Random IconsCollapse )

post comment

~ [21 Jan 2005|11:40pm]

[ mood | peaceful ]

B&W S10 icon

Good for a marquee driver.
2 more strange icons.Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[13 Jan 2005|10:55pm]

alright, i found this community through a napoleon dynamite community i beleive... so here are my sorry attempts at making icons, ENJOY! :)

Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

mmm lots of icons ♥ [13 Jan 2005|08:08pm]

[ mood | cold ]

Read more...Collapse )

19 comments|post comment

who wants to change my icon for me? [13 Jan 2005|09:15am]

i need to change my icon to read 496 Patchogue, NY. i dont have any photo editing software on my computer. not that id know how to use it anyway...
so yeah. help. thanks.
post comment

[13 Jan 2005|03:27am]
Post icons on ANYTHING. Music, anime, TV, movies, animals, etc.

If you have more than 5 icons, use a fucking lj-cut.

No stealing shit.

No starting shit.

If you don't like the persons icons, too fucking bad, keep your opinions to yourself if they're offensive.

The end.
post comment

[ viewing | most recent entries ]